Glasgow Listings

15/8 The Flaming Lips, Happy Meals at Barrowlands

16/8 Neil Hilborn at Oran Mor

16/8 Queer Theory with Black Doves (album launch) at Sleazy’s (club)

17/8 Too Many Zooz at Oran Mor

17/8 Flying By Mirrors, Indigo Sixteen at Tut’s

17/8 The Space Girls, Mondegreen, Stonethrower at Sleazy’s

17/8 Adam Torres. The Great Albatross at The Hug and Pint

17/8 Jesus Piece, Revulsion at Audio

17/8 Blazin’ Fiddles at Mackintosh Church

17/8 BASSment with Batch at Sub Club (club)

18/8 Cud, Miss The Occupier at ABC

18/8 Buck & Evans at The Hug and Pint

18/8 Slurs at Buff Club

18/8 Thunder Disco with Leon Vynehall at Sub Club (club)

19/8 Conor Ferraioli, Neon Hurricane, Andrew Dickson, Sunny Sense at ABC

19/8 Neil Hilborn at Oran Mor

19/8 Fundraiser for Alzheimer Scotland featuring Jack Law, The Spyres, Steve Grozier, Jenny Biddle, Quick at Stereo

19/8 OCEVNS at Tut’s

19/8 The Performance Enhancing Suppositories, Dischord, Kringer and the Battle Katz at Sleazy’s

19/8 Michael Timmons at The Hug and Pint

19/8 Bratakus, Misc Meat, Curdle Anna Secret Poet, Meat Machine at 13th Note

19/8 Sensational Alex Harvey Experience, Fire Exit at Audio

19/8 Subculture at Sub Club (club)

19/8 Caitlin’s Gig with The Humors, First Wedding Dance, Foreignfox at ABC (club)

21/8 Miranda Lambert, Ward Thomas at Clyde Auditorium

21/8 Tricot at Broadcast

22/8 Conor Obest, Big Thief at ABC

22/8 Tigers Jaw, Culture Abuse at Stereo

22/8 Mondo Cozmo at Tut’s

22/8 Listener at Broadcast

23/8 Lana Del Rey at The Hydro

23/8 Rob Crow’s Gloomy Place UK at Stereo

23/8 Mega Bog at The Hug and Pint

24/8 Summers Sessions with Eminem, Run The Jewels, Danny Brown, Russ at Bellahouston Park

24/8 Hollow Illusion, Magic Trik at Sleazy’s

25/8 Rhinoplast, High Shore, Kiki Miller at ABC

25/8 Miranda Lee Richards, GospelbeacH at Mono

25/8 Gerry Jablonski & the Electric Band at Sleazy’s

26/8 The Wakes, Break the Butterfly at Saint Luke’s

26/8 We Came From Wolves, The Northern, Three Headed Monkey, One Big Fuse at Sleazy’s

26/8 Scharff Schnarff at The Hug and Pint

26/8 Thronefest with Martyr Defiled at Audio

26/8 LOATHE, Harbinger at Audio

26/8 Carla J Easton at Old Hairdressers

27/8 Alvvays at Saint Lukes

27/8 And Matthews at Classic Grand

28/8 Maddie & Tae, Frankie Davies at ABC

28/8 Breaking Benjamin, Starset at ABC

28/8 Parquet Courts at The Art School

28/8 Ryley Walker at Stereo

29/8 Xylouris White at The Hug and Pint

29/8 Suffocation at Audio

30/8 The xx at SWG3

30/8 Mdou Moctar at Mono

30/8 TENDER at Tut’s

30/8 Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires at The Hug and Pint

31/8 Courtney Marie Andrews at Saint Lukes

31/8 The Districts at Tut’s

31/8 All Our Exes Live In Texas at The Hug and Pint

1/9 The Psychedelic Furs at Academy

1/9 Sara N Junbug, Calm Down, Moody Chants, Up In Smoke at ABC

1/9 Lisa McHugh at Royal Concert Hall

1/9 Dave Arcari, Lucy Zirins at Broadcast

1/9 Steve Grozier (EP launch) at The Hug and Pint

2/9 Jamie McAuley & The Strays, The Pontangz, the Allies, Royal Bloom, Kings of Unity at ABC

2/9 The Wynntown Marshals at The Hug and Pint

2/9 Subculture at Sub Club (club)

3/9 Misfires, De’Nova at ABC

3/9 H+Px10 with Salon des Amateurs, Lena Willokens, Vladimir Ivkovic at Sub Club (club)

4/9 Sinkane at Stereo

4/9 Scott Hirsch, Michael Chapman at Broadcast

5/9 Tana Mongeau at ABC

5/9 Hell On Earth Tour with Cattle Decapitation, Broken Hope, Hideous Divinity, Gloryhole Guillotine at The Garage

6/9 KMFDM, Lord of the Lost at Saint Lukes

6/9 Nite Jewel at Stereo

6/9 EMA at Broadcast

7/9 Aaron Lee Tasjan, Sunny Ozell at Tut’s

8/9 John Legend, Jack Savoretti at The Hydro

8/9 Manifold (EP launch) at ABC

8/9 Chastity Belt at Broadcast

8/9 Living Body at The Hug and Pint

8/9 Bacchus Baracus at 13th Note

9/9 Girlpool at Stereo

9/9 Margaret Glaspy, Leif Vollebekk at CCA

9/9 None One Knows presents Real Mckenzies at Sleazy’s

9/9 Subculture with Schwarzmann at Sub Club (club)

10/9 The Maine at Tut’s

10/9 Banfi at Broadcast

10/9 Faux Pas at Sleazy’s

11/9 Nooran Sisters at City Halls

11/9 The Rails at Tut’s

12/9 Jess and the Bandits at Tut’s

12/9 B Boys at The Hug and Pint

13/9 Jaret Reddick, The Lounge Kittens at ABC

13/9 Thea Gilmore at Saint Lukes

13/9 Dylan LeBlanc at CCA

13/9 Tom Williams at Broadcast

13/9 Ruts DC at Audio

14/9 Ne-Yo, Sonna Rele at Barrowlands

14/9 Little Barrie at The Garage

14/9 Andrew Eustace Band at Cottiers

14/9 Sub Club XXX with Dubfire at Sub Club (club)

15/9 Lowkey at ABC

15/9 Lewis Capaldi at Saint Lukes

15/9 Megalomatic at Stereo

15/9 Cattle and Cane, Jake Isaac at Tut’s

15/9 Ascalon, Enter Obscurity, Vuil, Midnight Force at Sleazy’s

16/9 R5 at ABC

16/9 BABY STRANGE at The Garage

16/9 Clap Your Hands Say Yeah at CCA

16/9 Paul Draper at Tut’s

16/9 Spiral Stairs at Broadcast

16/9 Summerhill at The Hug and Pint

16/9 Subculture at Sub Club (club)

17/9 MassMatiks, Youth Killed It at The Garage

17/9 Charly Bliss at The Hug and Pint

17/9 Jack Cooper at Old Hairdressers

18/9 John Murry at Broadcast

19/9 LCD Soundsystem at Barrowlands

19/9 The Sherlocks, The Snuts, The Ranzas at ABC

19/9 Micah P Hinson & the Holy Strangers at Broadcast

19/9 Trailer Trash Tracys at The Hug and Pint

20/9 LCD Soundsystem at Barrowlands

20/9 Life of Agony at the Garage

20/9 Barnes Courtney at The Hug and Pint

21/9 Mayday Parade, With Confidence, All Get Out at ABC

21/9 Henrik Freischlader at ABC

21/9 Blue Rose Code at Saint Lukes

21/9 L.A. Witch at Mono

21/9 OMNI at The Hug and Pint

22/9 Nervo at Academy

22/9 Skipinnish at Barrowlands

22/9 Vulfpeck at ABC

22/9 Suzanne Vega at Royal Concert Hall

22/9 Stevie Nimmo Trio at Oran Mor

22/9 Mr Jukes at Tut’s

22/9 Here Lies The Man at The Hug and Pint

23/9 Charlie & the Bhoys at Barrowlands

23/9 The Jesus and Mary Chain, The Van T’s at ABC

23/9 The Southmartins, District 55, Cherry Has, Cherry Heart at ABC

23/9 Michael Nau at The Hug and Pint

23/9 The Gospel Youth at Audio

23/9 Surfing Magazines at Old Hairdressers

23/9 Subculture at Sub Club (club)

24/9 Il Sogno Del Marinao at CCA

24/9 Young Guns, Holding Absence, Beyond Recall at The Garage

24/9 Guantanamo Baywatch at Sleazy’s

24/9 James Yuill at The Hug and Pint

24/9 Illyus & Barrientos at Berkeley Suite (club)

25/9 Sigur Rós at Clyde Auditorium

25/9 The Black Angels at SWG3

25/9 A Place To Bury Strangers at SWG3

26/9 BUSH at ABC

26/9 Kawehi, Rebekah Kirk, Amy Shields at ABC

26/9 Welcome To Night Vale at Tramway

26/9 Lazy Day at The Hug and Pint

27/9 Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds at The Hydro

27/9 Machine Gun Kelly at Academy

27/9 New Found Glory at ABC

27/9 Little Big Town at Royal Concert Hall

28/9 Loyle Carner at ABC

28/9 Third Eye Blind at Oran Mor

28/9 Subhumanz at Audio

28/9 Angus Munro at Old Hairdressers

29/9 Colours Classical performed by Scottish Festival Orchestra at The Hydro

29/9 The Sea Atlas at The Glad Cafe

30/9 I Love The 90’s Tour featuring Vanilla Ice, Salt N Pepa with Spinderella, Colour Me Band, Coolio, Tone Loc, Young MC at The Hydro

30/9 Gunz For Hire at Academy

30/9 Tenement Trail with The Temperance Movement, Anteros, The Big Moon, Catholic Action, Dead Pretties, Emme Woods, Fauves, Life, Lucia, Rascalton, Stevie Parker, Sway, MY BABY, Yungblood, LIFE, The Great Albatross

30/9 Wolfgang Flür at Stereo

30/9 Subculture at Sub Club (club)

1/10 Sundara Karma at ABC

1/10 The Pretenders at Royal Concert Hall

1/10 Judie Tzuke at Oran Mor

1/10 SWMRS at Stereo

1/10 InHeaven, Otherkin at Tut’s

1/10 Paris Youth Foundation at Tut’s

1/10 Energy, Miss Vincent at Audio

2/10 Lorde, Khalid at Academy

2/10 Little Big Town at Royal Concert Hall

2/10 Allman Brown at Stereo

2/10 State of the Union at CCA

2/10 Cold Specks at Tut’s

3/10 Neil Diamond at The Hydro

3/10 Dizzee Rascal at Academy

3/10 DJ Shadow at ABC

3/10 The Xcerts at Saint Lukes

3/10 Susanne Sundfor at CCA

3/10 All Them Witches, The Ghost Wolves at Tut’s

4/10 Kip Moore, Drake White and the Big Fire at ABC

4/10 Shellac, Iona Fortune at SWG3

4/10 Andy McKee at Oran Mor

4/10 Dragonforce, Power Quest at The Garage

4/10 Denai Moore at Stereo

4/10 Dragonforce at The Garage

4/10 Isaac Gracie at Tut’s

5/10 Mabel at ABC

5/10 The Drums at The Art School

5/10 Adam Holmes and the Embers, Rachel Sermanni at Saint Lukes

5/10 Thy Art Is Murder, Catch After The Burial, Oceano at The Garage

5/10 Words That Burn, Centrilia, Titan Breed at Sleazy’s

5/10 Peaness at The Hug and Pint

5/10 Archgoat, Bolzet, Svartidaudi at Audio

5/10 Tony McManus at Cottiers

5/10 Leftfield (DJ Set) at Sub Club (club)

6/10 Tori Amos, Bell X1 at Academy

6/10 This Feeling with The Shimmer Band, The Blinders, Black Waters, Bang Bang Romeo at ABC

6/10 Choral Stimulation at Mackintosh Church

6/10 The Young’uns at Oran Mor

6/10 Jarrod Dickenson at CCA

6/10 Air Traffic at Tut’s

6/10 Duncan Reid and the Big Heads at Sleazy’s

6/10 Neville Staple Band at Audio

6/10 Meadowlark at Record Factory

6/10 Colour of Spring at 13th Note

6/10 I AM with Erol Alkan at Sub Club (club)

7/10 Lady Antebellum, Kelsey Ballerini, Brett Young at The Hydro

7/10 Papa Roach at Academy

7/10 Sleaford Mods at ABC

7/10 Vessels at The Art School

7/10 Sandi Thom at Oran Mor

7/10 Jolie Holland & Samantha Parton at CCA

7/10 Triggerfinger at Tut’s

8/10 Neck Deep at Academy

8/10 Grizzly Bear at ABC

8/10 Arcane Roots at Tut’s

8/10 Krautwerk at Broadcast

8/10 Serpent Kings, Dog Moon Howl, Warhead at Sleazy’s

8/10 Wille and the Bandits at The Hug and Pint

8/10 Pay No Respect at Audio

9/10 Slowdive at ABC

9/10 Belinda Carlisle at Royal Concert Hall

9/10 The Mountain Goats at The Art School

9/10 Marty Stuart and Hus Fabulous Superlatives at Oran Mor

9/10 The Picturebooks at Tut’s

9/10 Ulrika Spacek at The Hug and Pint

10/10 Gary Numan, Jayce Lewis at ABC

10/10 The Kentucky Headhunters, Bad Touch at ABC

10/10 Midge Ure with band Electronica, The Christians, Claire Grogan & Altered Images at Royal Concert Hall

10/10 Jolie Holland & Samantha Parton at CCA

10/10 Siv Jakobsen, Paul Thomas Saunders, Fenne Lily at CCA

10/10 Superfood at Tut’s

10/10 Sløtface at Broadcast

10/10 Belphegor, Destroyer666, Enthroned, Nervochaos, Nordjevel at Audio

11/10 Dua Lipa at Academy

11/10 JP Cooper at ABC

11/10 Moonchild, Oscar Jerome at ABC

11/10 The Melvins, Redd Kross at SWG3

11/10 Nadine Shah at Oran Mor

11/10 Windhand, Satan’s Satyrs at Audio

12/10 Nick Mulvey at ABC

12/10 Fickle Friends at ABC

12/10 Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit at Saint Lukes

12/10 Lapalux at Stereo

12/10 Scottish Alternative Music Awards 2017 at The Garage

12/10 The Dears at Tut’s

12/10 Too Many T’s at The Hug and Pint

13/10 Legends Live with Suzi Quatro, David Essex, The Osmonds, Hot Chocolate at The Hydro

13/10 Half Man Half Biscuit at ABC

13/10 Joss Stone at Royal Concert Hall

13/10 Frank Iero and the Patience at The Garage

13/10 Dave Hause at The Garage

13/10 Low Island at Stereo

13/10 Dream Wife at Tut’s

13/10 HMLTD at Broadcast

13/10 Akercocke at Audio

14/10 Justin Currie & the Pallbearers at ABC

14/10 Roddy Woomble at City Halls

14/10 Mickey 9s at Oran Mor

14/10 Reverend & The Makers at the Garage

14/10 Downtown Boys at Stereo

14/10 Howie Payne & the Band of the Sun at The Hug and Pint

15/10 Emeli Sandé at The Hydro

15/10 The Breeders at ABC

15/10 Hippo Campus at The Garage

15/10 The Coronas at Tut’s

15/10 Kris Drever at BAaD

16/10 W.A.S.P. at ABC

16/10 Fake Laugh at The Hug and Pint

16/10 The Slackers at Audio

17/10 Seether at ABC

18/10 Zara Larsson at Academy

18/10 Public Service Broadcasting at Barrowlands

18/10 Beverley Knight at ABC

18/10 Gabrielle Aplin at Oran Mor

18/10 The Flatliners at Stereo

18/10 (Sandy) Alex G at CCA

18/10 Dan Owen at Tut’s

18/10 Diet Cig, The Spook School at Broadcast

19/10 Little Mix at The Hydro

19/10 Fireball – Fuelling the Fire Tour with Reel Big Fish, Anti-Flag, Mad Caddies, Sweet Little Machine at Academy

19/10 The Musical Box – The Black Show, Trespass, Nursery Cryme, Foxtrot, Selling England by the Pound at ABC

19/10 The Horrors at QMU

19/10 Stone Foundation at Oran Mor

19/10 Gaz Brookfield at The Hug and Pint

20/10 Train at Academy

20/10 Liam Fray at Barrowlands

20/10 Nell Bryden at Oran Mor

20/10 Chon at Stereo

20/10 Jasmine Minks, The Jazz Butcher at Broadcast

20/10 The Deviljocks, The Fuckups, 13 at Sleazy’s

21/10 Jehst, YNR Family at ABC

21/10 Hurray For The Riff Raff at Saint Lukes

21/10 Broken Witt Rebels at Stereo

21/10 Ralph McTell at City Halls

21/10 The Frank and Walters at Tut’s

21/10 Davel Angel, Justin Robertson at ABC (club)

22/10 Starsailor at ABC

22/10 Lightyear at Tut’s

23/10 Acid Mothers Temple, the Melting Paradiso UFO at Broadcast

24/10 Weezer, The Orwells at Academy

24/10 MØ at ABC

24/10 Jake Clemons at ABC

24/10 The Waterboys at Clyde Auditorium

24/10 Make Them Suffer at The Garage

24/10 Elderbrook at Stereo

24/10 Slowcoaches, Monster Treasure at Broadcast

25/10 Henry Gallagher at ABC

26/10 Metallica at The Hydro

26/10 Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Tift Merritt at Academy

26/10 Black Rebel Motorcyle Club at Barrowlands

26/10 Bars and Melody ABC

26/10 Make Them Suffer, Novelists, Cursed Earth at The Garage

26/10 Wildwood Kin at Stereo

26/10 Mammal Hands at Sleazy’s

26/10 Wesley Gonzalez at the Hug and Pint

27/10 Godspeed You! Black Emperor at ABC

27/10 Sianar at ABC

27/10 Ibibio Sound Machine at Stereo

27/10 Alburn at Tut’s

27/10 Hawklords at Audio

28/10 The Pigeon Detectives, Little Comets at ABC

28/10 Little Eye, Vama at ABC

28/10 Ghostpoet at Stereo

28/10 Kadhja Bonet at Mono

28/10 Francobollo at Tut’s

28/10 Blancmange, Transfigure at Audio

29/10 Aimee Mann, Jonathan Coulton at ABC

29/10 Foy Vance at Saint Lukes

29/10 Tom Robinson at Tut’s

30/10 Mount Kimbie at The Art School

30/10 Foy Vance at Saint Lukes

30/10 Mutation at Stereo

30/10 Peter Perrett at Tut’s

30/10 Ded Rabbit at The Hug and Pint

31/10 Goldfrapp at Academy

31/10 Zola Jesus at Saint Lukes

31/10 !!! at Stereo

1/11 Little Dragon at ABC

1/11 Alison Moyet at Royal Concert Hall

1/11 Newton Faulkner at The Garage

1/11 Steven Page at Tut’s

2/11 Father John Misty, Weyes Blood at Academy

2/11 Roots Manuva, Chali 2na, Krafty Kuts, Oscar Worldpeace at ABC

2/11 Harry Styles at Clyde Auditorium

2/11 Celtic Woman at Royal Concert Hall

2/11 Y&T at The Garage

2/11 Com Truise at Stereo

2/11 MALKA at The Hug and Pint

3/11 BluesFest presents The Doobie Brothers, JD & the Straight Shot at Academy

3/11 Kaleo, Judah & the Lion at Barrowlands

3/11 Scouting for Girls, Ben McKelvey at ABC

3/11 Squeeze at Royal Concert Hall

3/11 Mark McGowan at Oran Mor

3/11 The Stray Birds at Saint Lukes

3/11 Cradle of Filth at The Garage

3/11 Intervals at Stereo

3/11 The Hoosiers at Tut’s

3/11 Nails at Cathouse

4/11 Logic at Barrowlands

4/11 The Fall at Oran Mor

4/11 Hardcore Superstar, Fozzy at The Garage

4/11 Jane Weaver at Stereo

5/11 Bugzy Malone at ABC

5/11 Nathan Carter at Royal Concert Hall

5/11 The Magic Band at Mono

5/11 Holy Moly & The Crackers at Tut’s

5/11 Japanese Breakfast at The Hug and Pint

6/11 Boyce Avenue at ABC

6/11 Julia Jacklin at Oran Mor

6/11 Big Thief at The Hug and Pint

7/11 Nothing But Thieves at Academy

7/11 Van Morrison at Royal Concert Hall

7/11 Impericon Never Say Die Tour with Emmure. Deez Nuts, Chelsea Grin, Sworn In, Kublai Khan at The Garage

7/11 Polaris at The Garage

7/11 Dinosaur Pile-Up at Tut’s

8/11 Akala at ABC

8/11 Shabazz Palaces at The Art School

8/11 Julien Baker at CCA

8/11 Bloody Knees at Broadcast

8/11 Son of Dave at The Hug and Pint

9/11 The War On Drugs at Barrowlands

9/11 Dan Baird and Homemade Sin at ABC

9/11 Afro Celt Sound System at Royal Concert Hall

9/11 IGORR at Audio

10/11 Little Mix at The Hydro

10/11 Milky Chance at Academy

10/11 The War On Drugs at Barrowlands

10/11 Milky Chance at ABC

10/11 The Spitfires, The Novatones at ABC

10/11 Martin Stephenson & The Daintees at Oran Mor

10/11 Mr Eazi at Saint Lukes

10/11 Von Hertzen Brothers at The Garage

10/11 Nick Hakim at Tut’s

10/11 Blair Dunlop at The Hug and Pint

10/11 Agnostic Front at Audio

10/11 Eighteen Visions at Cathouse

11/11 Little Mix at The Hydro

11/11 Wolf Alice at Barrowlands

11/11 Andrew Roachford at Oran Mor

11/11 The Travelling Band at The Hug and Pint

11/11 Ben Poole at Sleazy’s

12/11 Alice Cooper at The Hydro

12/11 Wolf Alice at Barrowlands

12/11 Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul at Academy

12/11 Dan Patlansky at The Royal Concert Hall

12/11 Joanne Shaw Taylor at Royal Concert Hall

12/11 Sylvan Esso at SWG3

12/11 The Lemon Twigs at QMU

12/11 Alex Lahey at Tut’s

13/11 Airbourne at Academy

13/11 Daniel Romano at ABC

13/11 Maren Morris at ABC

13/11 Every Time I Die at The Garage

14/11 Blondie at The Hydro

14/11 Thomas Rhett, Old Dominion at Academy

14/11 Thundercat at ABC

14/11 Nerina Pallot at Oran Mor

14/11 Cigarettes After Sex at QMU

14/11 Andrew W.K. at The Garage

14/11 Decapitated at Classic Grand

15/11 Insane Clown Posse, Mushroomhead at ABC

15/11 Goldie at The Royal Concert Hall

15/11 Lucy Rose at Oran Mor

15/11 Counterparts, Polar Napoleon at The Garage

15/11 Slugabed at The Hug and Pint

15/11 Gutalax, Spasm at Audio

16/11 Steps at The Hydro

16/11 Run the Jewels, Danny Brown at Academy

16/11 Opeth, Enslaved at Barrowlands

16/11 Milburn at ABC

17/11 Rag’n’Bone Man at Academy

17/11 The Selecter, The Beat featuring Ranking Roger at ABC

17/11 HORSE at Old Fruitmarket

17/11 Aldous Harding at The Art School

17/11 Hazel O’Connor at Oran Mor

17/11 Protomartyr at CCA

17/11 Textures at The Garage

18/11 Rag’n’Bone Man at Academy

18/11 Fink at Saint Lukes

19/11 OMD, Tint Magnetic Pets at Royal Concert Hall

19/11 Jim White at Oran Mor

19/11 Ricky Ross at Saint Lukes

19/11 Marika Hackman at Tut’s

20/11 Bryson Tiller at Academy

20/11 The Cadillac Three, Brothers Osborne at ABC

20/11 James Blunt at Clyde Auditorium

20/11 Morgan James at Oran Mor

20/11 Ricky Ross at Saint Lukes

21/11 Pussy Riot at Oran Mor

21/11 The Burning Hell at The Hug and Pint

22/11 Deep Purple at The Hydro

22/11 Mr Big, The Answer, Faster Pussycat at ABC

22/11 Chris Rea at The Royal Concert Hall

22/11 Stu Larsen at Tut’s

22/11 Dinner at The Hug and Pint

23/11 Nelly at Academy

23/11 Howard Jones at ABC

23/11 Average White Band at Royal Concert Hall

23/11 Beans On Toast, Skinny Lister at Oran Mor

23/11 Bad Touch, Mollie Marriott at Stereo

23/11 Jinjer at Audio

24/11 Royal Blood, At The Drive In, Black Honey at The Hydro

24/11 Mac DeMarco at Barrowlands

24/11 Tom Clarke at ABC

24/11 100 Fables at ABC

24/11 Duke Special at Oran Mor

24/11 Leif Vollebekk at The Garage

24/11 Brix and the Extricated at Stereo

24/11 Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy at Audio

24/11 Algiers at Fred Paton Day Care Centre

25/11 The Icicle Works at ABC

25/11 And So I Watch You From Afar at Oran Mor

25/11 Collabro, Carly Paoli, Philippa Hanna at Theatre Royal

25/11 Alasdair Roberts at The Hug and Pint

26/11 Rhiannon Giddons at Royal Concert Hall

27/11 PVRIS at Academy

27/11 Blaenavon, The Night Café at Saint Luke’s

27/11 Northlane at The Garage

28/11 James Arthur, Ella Henderson at The Hydro

28/11 Electric Boys, Beth Blade and The Beautiful Disaster at ABC

28/11 Faust at Oran Mor

28/11 David Thomas Broughton at The Hug and Pint

28/11 Kobra and the Lotus at Audio

29/11 Gorillaz at The Hydro

29/11 The Darkness, Blackfoot Gypsies at Academy

29/11 FOREIGNER at Clyde Auditorium

29/11 Mammut at The Hug and Pint

30/11 Shed Seven, Cast at Academy

30/11 Good Charlotte at Barrowlands

30/11 Bicep, Hammer at BAaD

1/12 Phil Collins at The Hydro

1/12 Jools Holland, RJ Thompson at SECC

1/12 Larry Heard AKA MR Fingers at Barrowlands

1/12 Shed Seven, Cast at Academy

1/12 Daniel Sloss at Royal Concert Hall

1/12 Tijuana Bibles at Saint Lukes

1/12 Chase Rice at Tut’s

2/12 Gun, Mason Hill, Tequila Mockingbyrd, Dirty Thrills at Barrowlands

2/12 The Twang at ABC

2/12 Alex Cameron at Mono

2/12 Pumarosa at Tut’s

2/12 Church of Confidence, Fire Exit, Talk of the Town, the Cundeez, The Zips at Audio

3/12 Queen + Adam Lambert at The Hydro

3/12 The Theatre of Fear! starring Creeper at ABC

3/12 Hermitage Green at ABC

4/12 The Charlatans, Average Sex at Academy

4/12 Dan + Shay at Saint Lukes

5/12 Marilyn Manson at Academy

5/12 Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes at ABC

5/12 The Overtones at Royal Concert Hall

7/12 Mastodon at Barrowlands

8/12 Stone Sour, The Pretty Reckless at The Hydro

8/12 LANY at QMU

8/12 Jessica Hoop at Tut’s

9/12 Kodaline at Academy

9/12 Soul II Soul featuring Jazzie B & Caron Weller at Barrowlands

9/12 GlasVille at ABC

9/12 Knuckle Puck at SWG3

9/12 The Slow Readers Club at Tut’s

9/12 Nothing More at Cathouse

10/12 Michael Ball & Alfie Boe at The Hydro

10/12 The Family Silver at ABC

10/12 Low Cut Connie at Sleazy’s

12/12 Silverstein at The Garage

13/12 Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics with The Heritage Orchestra at The Hydro

14/12 Andre Rieu at The Hydro

14/12 HIM at Barrowlands

15/12 Amy MacDonald at Barrowlands

16/12 Mogwai, Ride, Sacred Paws at The Hydro

16/12 Amy MacDonald at Barrowlands

16/12 Dreadzone at CCA

16/12 The Men They Couldn’t Hang at Tut’s

17/12 Gogol Bordello at Academy

18/12 Five Finger Death Punch, In Flames, Mice & Men at The Hydro

19/12 Eddi Reader at Royal Concert Hall

19/12 Eliza Carthy & The Wayward Band at Saint Lukes

21/12 Fish at ABC

22/12 Sister Sledge at Academy

23/12 Happy Mondays at Academy

23/12 Vigo Thieves at Tut’s

25/12 Paul Weller at The Hydro

6/1 Single By Sunday at ABC

13/1 Long Earth at The Hug and Pint

27/1 Wand, Naomi Punk at The Garage

28/1 The Damned t Academy

3/2 Highly Suspect at The Garage

11/2 Bars and Melody at ABC

11/2 Esprit D’Air at Audio

1/3 Nils Frahm at Royal Concert Hall

5/3 Skid Row, Toseland at ABC

9/3 Country To County at The Hydro

10/3 Country To County at The Hydro

11/3 Country To County at The Hydro

7/4 Epica at ABC

14/4 Harry Styles at The Hydro

16/4 Arcade Fire at The Hydro

16/4 The White Buffalo at ABC

18/4 Escala at Oran Mor

27/4 4 Past Midnight at Audio

18/5 Rend Collective at Academy

1/6 Ed Sheeran at Hampden Park

24/6 Katy Perry at The Hydro

We trying to keep our listings of upcoming gigs for Glasgow as comprehensive and up to date as possible, so if there is anything we’re missing please drop us a message to iain.dawson@ravechild.co.uk

Rave Child – Glasgow music, enjoy!

%d bloggers like this:

Warning: require_once(/var/sites/r/ravechild.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/themes/twentyfourteen/images/cache/ee9f7492a0556638a28a029494868231/cache.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/ravechild.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/themes/twentyfourteen/images/settings.php on line 1

Fatal error: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required '/var/sites/r/ravechild.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/themes/twentyfourteen/images/cache/ee9f7492a0556638a28a029494868231/cache.php' (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /var/sites/r/ravechild.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/themes/twentyfourteen/images/settings.php on line 1